Yadkin-Pee Dee Board of Directors
Board Chair - Jim Behmer, City of Salisbury
Vice Chair - Alan Fowler, City of Winston-Salem
Secretary/Treasurer - David Czerr, Charlotte Water
At-Large Member #1 - Sam Call, Town of Wilkesboro
At-Large Member #2 - Ron Sink, Davidson Water
Board Chair - Jim Behmer, City of Salisbury
Vice Chair - Alan Fowler, City of Winston-Salem
Secretary/Treasurer - David Czerr, Charlotte Water
At-Large Member #1 - Sam Call, Town of Wilkesboro
At-Large Member #2 - Ron Sink, Davidson Water
Member Organizations
CITY OF ALBEMARLE
Bryan L Hinson, Water & Sewer Superintendent
Shaun Whitley, Plant Superintendent
Dan Worl, Public Utilities Director
PO Box 190
Albemarle, NC 28002-0190
CUBE YADKIN GENERATION
Mark Gross, Vice President of Hydro Operations
Karen Baldwin, Property Management Supervisor
PO Box 576
Badin, NC 28009
WATER & SEWER AUTHORITY OF CABARRUS COUNTY
Mike Wilson, Acting Executive Director
Chad VonCannon, Engineering Director
232 Davidson Highway
Concord, NC 28027
CHARLOTTE WATER
Ron Hargrove, Director
4222 Westmont Drive
Charlotte, NC 28217
CITY OF CONCORD
Rusty Campbell, Deputy Director of Water Resources
PO Box 308
Concord, NC 28026-0308
DAVIDSON COUNTY
Casey Smith, County Manager
913 Greensboro Street
Lexington, NC 27292
DAVIDSON WATER, INC.
Ron Sink, General Manager
PO Box 969
Welcome, NC 27374-0969
DAVIE COUNTY
Johnny Lambert, Director
298 E Depot Street #200
Mocksville, NC 27028
DUKE ENERGY
Ed Bruce, Lead Engineer (Primary Representative)
John Crutchfield, Project Manager II, Water Strategy & Hydro Licensing (Alternate Representative)
526 S. Church St., Mail Code EC12Y
Charlotte, NC 28202
CITY OF KANNAPOLIS
Alex Anderson, Director of Water Resources (Primary Representative)
Gerald Faulkner, Water Treatment Plant Manager (Alternate Representative)
401 Laureate Way
Kannapolis, NC 28081
CITY OF MONROE
Russell Colbath, Director of Water Resources (Primary Representative)
David Rankin, Water Treatment Plant Supervisor (Alternate Representative)
2401 Walkup Avenue
Monroe, NC 28110
ROWAN COUNTY
Craig Powers, Environmental Management Director (Primary Representative)
Randy Cress, Assistant County Manager/Chief Information Officer (Alternate Representative)
130 W. Innes Street
Salisbury, NC 28144
SALISBURY-ROWAN UTILITIES
Jim Behmer, Utilities Director (Primary Representative)
PO Box 479
Salisbury, NC 28145-0479
CITY OF STATESVILLE
Jason Greene, Water Treatment Supervisor (Primary Representative)
Andy Smith, Assist. Director (Alternative Representative)
PO Box 1111
Statesville, NC 28687-1111
UNION COUNTY
Aubrey Lofton, Planning & Resource Management Division Director (Primary Representative)
500 N. Main Street, Suite 500
Monroe, NC 28112
TOWN OF WILKESBORO
Sam Call, Utility Director
PO Box 1056
Wilkesboro, NC 28697-1056
CITY OF WINSTON-SALEM/FORSYTH COUNTY
Bill Brewer, Water Treatment Superintendent (Primary Representative)
Courtney Driver, Utilities Director (Alternate Representative)
PO Box 2511
Winston-Salem, NC 27102-2511
CITY OF ALBEMARLE
Bryan L Hinson, Water & Sewer Superintendent
Shaun Whitley, Plant Superintendent
Dan Worl, Public Utilities Director
PO Box 190
Albemarle, NC 28002-0190
CUBE YADKIN GENERATION
Mark Gross, Vice President of Hydro Operations
Karen Baldwin, Property Management Supervisor
PO Box 576
Badin, NC 28009
WATER & SEWER AUTHORITY OF CABARRUS COUNTY
Mike Wilson, Acting Executive Director
Chad VonCannon, Engineering Director
232 Davidson Highway
Concord, NC 28027
CHARLOTTE WATER
Ron Hargrove, Director
4222 Westmont Drive
Charlotte, NC 28217
CITY OF CONCORD
Rusty Campbell, Deputy Director of Water Resources
PO Box 308
Concord, NC 28026-0308
DAVIDSON COUNTY
Casey Smith, County Manager
913 Greensboro Street
Lexington, NC 27292
DAVIDSON WATER, INC.
Ron Sink, General Manager
PO Box 969
Welcome, NC 27374-0969
DAVIE COUNTY
Johnny Lambert, Director
298 E Depot Street #200
Mocksville, NC 27028
DUKE ENERGY
Ed Bruce, Lead Engineer (Primary Representative)
John Crutchfield, Project Manager II, Water Strategy & Hydro Licensing (Alternate Representative)
526 S. Church St., Mail Code EC12Y
Charlotte, NC 28202
CITY OF KANNAPOLIS
Alex Anderson, Director of Water Resources (Primary Representative)
Gerald Faulkner, Water Treatment Plant Manager (Alternate Representative)
401 Laureate Way
Kannapolis, NC 28081
CITY OF MONROE
Russell Colbath, Director of Water Resources (Primary Representative)
David Rankin, Water Treatment Plant Supervisor (Alternate Representative)
2401 Walkup Avenue
Monroe, NC 28110
ROWAN COUNTY
Craig Powers, Environmental Management Director (Primary Representative)
Randy Cress, Assistant County Manager/Chief Information Officer (Alternate Representative)
130 W. Innes Street
Salisbury, NC 28144
SALISBURY-ROWAN UTILITIES
Jim Behmer, Utilities Director (Primary Representative)
PO Box 479
Salisbury, NC 28145-0479
CITY OF STATESVILLE
Jason Greene, Water Treatment Supervisor (Primary Representative)
Andy Smith, Assist. Director (Alternative Representative)
PO Box 1111
Statesville, NC 28687-1111
UNION COUNTY
Aubrey Lofton, Planning & Resource Management Division Director (Primary Representative)
500 N. Main Street, Suite 500
Monroe, NC 28112
TOWN OF WILKESBORO
Sam Call, Utility Director
PO Box 1056
Wilkesboro, NC 28697-1056
CITY OF WINSTON-SALEM/FORSYTH COUNTY
Bill Brewer, Water Treatment Superintendent (Primary Representative)
Courtney Driver, Utilities Director (Alternate Representative)
PO Box 2511
Winston-Salem, NC 27102-2511